CANBERRA RIFLE CLUB,  AUSTRALIA

 

 

 

 

         ~1000 yard BENCHREST MATCHES~

 

 

 

 

                     ~ affiliated IBS 1000 yd Association ~

 

 

 

Date: 29th July 2001

 

 

 

 

HEAVY  CLASS

 

10 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

Av

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Jim McKinley

19.375

8.25

13.8125

90

80

170

338

Tobler

Tobler

N/force 36x

RDT

2

David Waters

16.95

14

15.475

75

92

167

7mmRemMag

Tobler

Rem

Leup 36x

RDT

3

Keith Hills

26.375

14.25

20.3125

82.1

79

161.1

6.5x57 Ack

Truflite

Barnard

Lynx 24x

KHGS

4

Vic Sykes

18.675

23

20.8375

82

82

164

300

Tobler

M17

N/force 12-42x

SELF

5

Annie Elliott

21.875

20.75

21.3125

74

86.1

160.1

300Win Mag

Hart

SL Rem

N/force 36x

PSECO

6

Ian Lampl

22.5

0

0

87

47

134

257Banshee

Maddco

Stolle

N/force 36x

PSECO

7

Hans Hoitink

0

0

0

61

71

132

308

Truflite

Grunig

Tasco

KHGS

8

Stan Golinsky

0

0

0

65

63

128

300Win Mag

Maddco

Rem

N/force 36x

PSECO

9

Ken Melgaard

25.5

0

0

73

22

95

6.5x06

Hart

Rem

N/force 12-42x

PSECO

 

* Smallest group

8.25

Jim McKinley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Highest score

92

David Waters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT  CLASS

 

 

5 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

AV

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Stuart Elliott

11.85

12.185

12.02

40

43

83

6.5x284

Tobler

SL Rem

N/force 36x

PSECO

2

Jim McIntosh

15.25

14

14.63

40

22

62

223

Tobler

Omark

Tasco

RDT

3

Hans Hoitink

16

17.5

16.75

38

40

78

308

Truflite

Grunig

Tasco

KHGS

4

Richard Wild

13

21.675

17.34

40

35

75

6.5x284

Tobler

Rem

N/force 12-42x

PSECO

5

David Waters

24

12

18.00

23

41

64

6.5x284

Shilen

SL Rem

Leup  36x

PSECO

6

Raeburn Trindall

20.75

16.5

18.63

43

41

84

308

Truflite

Barnard

N/force 5-22x

KHGS

7

Stan Golinsky

16.375

0

0

42

28

70

6mmDasher

Tobler

Feiss

Leup  24x

Patsky

8

Vic Sykes

0

13.8

0

26

43

69

243

Tobler

Rem

Tasco

PSECO

9

Steve Lamb

0

18.125

0

30

22

52

308win

Truflite

Omark

Tasco

Lamb

10

Fergus Bailey

13.5

0

0

26

20

46

6.5x57Imp

Maddco

PCR

Leup/Prem

Procal

11

Ken Melgaard

28.375

0

0

28

16

44

308win

Hart

Rem40x

N/force 36x

Kerr

12

Ian Lampl

0

16.25

0

11

32

43

257x284

Schneider

SL Rem

Leup  36x

PSECO

13

Clem Payne

0

18.125

0

13

24

37

308win

Tobler

Omark

Leupold

RDT

14

James Hills

0

27.5

0

0

36

0

308

MAB

Rem

Weaver

KHGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Smallest group

11.85" 

Stuart Elliott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Highest score

43

Stuart, Raeburn & Vic