CANBERRA RIFLE CLUB,  AUSTRALIA

 

 

 

 

         ~1000 yard BENCHREST MATCHES~

 

 

 

 

  ~ affiliated IBS 1000 yd Association ~

 

 

 

Date: 30th November 2003

 HEAVY  GUN  CLASS

10 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

Av

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Alan Fuge

10.84

13.1

11.970

92.1

86

178.1

308Baer

Maddco

Sl Rem

Premier

D Kerr

2

Lee-Anne Van Meurs

10.79

13.763

12.277

87

74

161

300Win

MAB

PCR

N/Force

ProCal

3

Vlad Lobaev

5.317

20.79

13.054

96.2

77

173.2

300WinMag

Maddco

Sl Rem

N/Force

PSECO

4

Jim Clifford

20.79

7.45

14.120

77

90

167

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

KHGS

5

Peter Van Meurs

9.664

21.7

15.682

91.2

79

170.2

6x54

Maddco

Rem

Lynx

ProCal

6

Vic Sykes

13.06

18.54

15.800

61

85.1

146.1

300

Tobler

M17

N/Force

RDT

7

Hans Hoitink

18.92

12.77

15.845

80

76

156

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/Force

KHGS

8

Jim McKinley

22.2

10.68

16.440

77

78

155

338Lapua

Tobler

Tobler

N/Force

RDT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Average

 

Alan Fuge              11.97"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Total Score

 

Alan Fuge              178.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Indiv Group

 

Vlad Lobaev            5.317"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Indiv Score

 

Vlad Lobaev             96.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT GUN CLASS

 

 

5 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

AV

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Vlad Lobaev

8.476

8.47

8.473

44

47.2

91.2

6.5Shehane

Trueflite

Sl Rem

N/Force

KHGS

2

Dave Goodridge

8.035

10.153

9.094

48.2

39

87.2

7mmPK.dg

Tobler

Savage

Leupold

P Kay

3

Hans Hoitink

5.31

14

9.655

39

38

77

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/Force

KHGS

4

Matt Paroz

9.83

11.58

10.705

37

37

74

243AckImp

Maddco

RPA

N/Force

KHGS

5

Peter Van Meurs

11.704

10.1

10.902

40

41

81

6.5x57

Maddco

PCR

Lyman

ProCal

6

Stuart Elliott

6.85

14.97

10.910

48.1

45

93.1

6.5Shehane

Trueflite

Sl Rem

N/Force

KHGS

7

Clem Payne

15.43

6.403

10.917

44

33

77

308w

Tobler

Omark

Leupold

RDT

8

Jim Clifford

12.22

15.132

13.676

36

36.1

72.1

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

KHGS

9

Richard Wild

17.88

11.295

14.588

38

44

82

6.5Shehane

Tobler

Rem

N/Force

Self

10

Dave Groves

16.013

13.9

14.957

42

37

79

308

Tobler

Rem

N/Force

RDT

11

Lee-Anne Van Meurs

13.93

20.265

17.098

27

38

65

6.5x57

Maddco

PCR

Lyman

ProCal

12

Alan Peake

18.12

16.79

17.455

40

41

81

6.5Arch

Trueflite

Barnard

Leupold

KHGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Average

 

Vlad Lobaev              8.473"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Total Score

 

Stuart Elliott              93.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Indiv Group

 

Hans Hoitink             5.31"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Indiv Score

 

Dave Goodridge         48.2