CANBERRA RIFLE CLUB,  AUSTRALIA

 

 

 

 

 

         ~1000 yard BENCHREST MATCHES~

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     ~ affiliated IBS 1000 yd Association ~

 

 

 

 

Date: 28th September 2003

 

 

 

    HEAVY GUN CLASS

 

10 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

Av

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Anthony Bending

8.63

9.99

9.310

94.2

75

169.2

7mmJacko

Maddco

Rem

N/Force

Kerr

2

Lee Anne van Meurs

16.4

x

0.000

74

58

132

300winmag

MAB

PCR

N/Force

ProCal

3

David Kerr

10.15

x

0.000

84

39

123

7mmJacko

Maddco

Rem

N/Force

Kerr

4

Vic Sykes

22.25

x

0.000

77

42

119

300win

Tobler

M17

N/Force

RDT

5

Stan Golinski

x

20.7

0.000

34

83

117

300winmag

Maddco

Rem

N/Force

PSECO

6

Alan Fuge

6.78

x

0.000

84

20

104

308Baer

Maddco

Rem

Premier

Kerr

7

Don McDonald

x

x

0.000

55

x

55

7mmRemMag

Maddco

Rem

N/Force

Kerr

8

Hans Hoitink

x

x

0.000

54

0

54

308

Trueflite

Grunig

N/Force

KHGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Average

 

9.99

Anthony Bending

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Total Score

 

169.2

Anthony Bending

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Indiv Group

 

6.78

Alan Fuge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Indiv Score

 

94.2

Anthony Bending

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT GUN CLASS

 

5 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

AV

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Dave Goodridge

14.32

6.57

10.445

44

49.2

93.2

7mm

Tobler

Savage

Leup

P Kay

2

Peter Van Meurs

15.15

13.18

14.165

37

43

80

6.5x57

Maddco

PCR

Weaver

ProCal

3

Max Coady

16.62

12.34

14.480

41

38

79

30.06

Tobler

SL Rem

Weaver

RDT

4

Jim Clifford

15.5

x

0.000

42

31

73

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

KHGS

5

Hans Hoitink

8.61

x

0.000

47.1

21

68.1

308

Trueflite

Grunig

N/Force

KHGS

6

Alan Peake

17

14.84

15.920

34

31

65

6.5Arch

Trueflite

Barnard

Leup

KHGS

7

Allan Maddern

20.8

x

0.000

40

23

63

6.5x57

Maddco

PCR

N/Force

ProCal

8

Matt Paroz

14.71

x

0.000

42

19

61

243Ack

Maddco

RPA

N/Force

KHGS

9

Clem Payne

13.26

x

0.000

38

20

58

308w

Tobler

Omark

Leup

RDT

10

Don McDonald

x

x

0.000

35

20

55

6.5x284

Maddco

Millenium

N/Force

Larkin

11

Paul Scammell

x

x

0.000

16

26

42

338LapuaMag

Sako

Sako

Leup

Fac

12

Andrew Scammell

x

x

0.000

17

13

30

308

Tobler

Rem

Springfield

Fac

13

Dave Groves

x

x

0.000

17

6

23

308

Tobler

Rem

N/Force

RDT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Average

 

10.445

Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Total Score

 

93.2

Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Indiv Group

 

6.57

Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Indiv Score

 

49.2

Dave Goodridge