CANBERRA RIFLE CLUB,  AUSTRALIA

 

 

 

 

 

~1000 yard BENCHREST MATCHES~

 

 

 

 

 

 

    ~ affiliated IBS 1000 yd Association ~

 

 

 

 

Date:  14th March 2004

 

HEAVY  GUN

 

10 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

Av

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Alan Fuge

9.738

8.300

9.019

98.3

86

184.3

308Baer

Maddco

Rem

Leup/Prem

Kerr

2

Anthony Bending

11.292

10.873

11.083

74

78

152.0

7x68Jacko

Tobler

Rem

N/Force  12-42x

Kerr

3

Don McDonald

11.961

12.242

12.102

79

88.2

167.2

7mm

Maddco

Rem

N/Force  12-42x

Kerr

4

Greg Fuge

17.067

9.446

13.257

90

93.1

183.1

30 04

Hart

Rem

Leup/Prem

Kerr

5

Stuart Elliott

14.038

16.191

15.115

85

88

173.0

300winmag

Hart

Rem

N/Force  36x

PSECO

6

Jim Clifford

16.182

17.963

17.073

71

81.1

152.1

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

Khgs

7

Mark Tallar

19.001

16.547

17.774

85

87

172.0

30 06Ack

MAB

Whitworth

N/Force  12-42x

Self

8

Richard Wild

12.794

x

x

83.1

66

149.1

7mm284

Maddco

Stolle

N/Force  12-42x

PSECO

9

Vic Sykes

x

13.763

x

36

84

120.0

300win

Tobler

M17

N/Force  12-42x

RDT

10

Dave Kerr

14.408

x

x

88

84.1

172.1

7mmWSM

Trueflite

Rem

N/Force  12-42x

Kerr

11

Lee Anne van Meurs

18.853

x

x

85.1

70.1

155.2

6x54

Maddco

Rem

Lynx  10-50x

ProCal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Average

9.019"  Alan Fuge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Total Score

184.3   Alan Fuge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Indiv Group

8.3"     Alan Fuge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Indiv Score

98.3    Alan Fuge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT  GUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

AV

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Dave Goodridge

6.287

8.079

7.183

45

49.1

94.1

7mm

Tobler

Savage

Leup 36x

P Kay

2

Stan Golinski

7.894

10.424

9.159

46

37

83.0

6mmDasher

Tobler

Viess

Leup 36x

Patsky

3

Jim Clifford

11.558

11.504

11.531

42

44

86.0

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

KHGS

4

Steve Nash

7.696

16.689

12.193

42

41.1

83.1

30 06Ack

Maddco

Rem

Weaver  36x

Redback

5

Peter Van Meurs

10.280

14.659

12.470

47

37

84.0

6.5x57

Maddco

Rem

Weaver  36x

ProCal

6

Tim Pavey

14.694

13.060

13.877

43.1

36

79.1

30 06Imp

MAB

Rem

N/Force  12-42x

Holmes

7

Hans Hoitink

13.784

15.277

14.531

44

40

84.0

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/Force  8-32x

KHGS

8

Peter Barnier

18.150

14.751

16.451

38

37

75.0

308

Maddco

Swing

N/Force  12-42x

Self

9

Max Coady

8.388

25.775

17.082

45

37

82.0

30 06

Tobler

Rem

Weaver  36x

RDT

10

Phil Jones

22.625

28.410

25.518

21

28

49.0

30 Fly

Maddco

Rem

N/Force  12-42x

Redback

11

Allan Maddern   DNQ

10.948

11.630

11.289

32

38

70.0

6.5x284

Krieger

Rem

N/Force

PSECO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Average

7.183"     Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Total Score

94.1        Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Indiv Group

6.287"     Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Indiv Score

49.1        Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                        Alan Fuge (L) won Heavy Gun Group and Score

                           Dave Goodridge (R) won Light Gun Group and Score