2004  ACT QUEENS 1000 YARD CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT GUN GROUP

GR1

GR2

GR3

AGG

SC1

SC2

SC3

TOTAL

1

Dave Goodridge

11.559

17.392

12.261

13.737

 

 

 

 

2

Annie Elliott

15.781

20.875

6.988

14.548

 

 

 

 

3

Hans Hoitink

12.898

-

26

0

 

 

 

 

4

Max Coady

22.75

-

26.625

0

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT GUN SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

44.1

41

35

120.1

2

Annie Elliott

 

 

 

 

41

40.1

34

115.1

3

Hans Hoitink

 

 

 

 

37

32

38

107

4

Max Coady

 

 

 

 

35

24

35

94

 

HEAVY GUN GROUP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Anthony Bending

14.593

16.255

12.266

14.371

 

 

 

 

2

Alan Fuge

13.245

20.75

12.335

15.443

 

 

 

 

3

Greg Fuge

18.289

12.724

18.689

16.567

 

 

 

 

4

Dave Goodridge

14.88

19.011

19.383

17.758

 

 

 

 

5

Stuart Elliott

19.297

29.04

19.507

22.615

 

 

 

 

6

Stan Golinski

23.75

19.389

27.5

23.546

 

 

 

 

7

Jim McKinley

19.513

-

23.69

0

 

 

 

 

8

Hans Hoitink

25

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

HEAVY GUN SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Anthony Bending

 

 

 

 

91.2

84

89

264.2

2

Greg Fuge

 

 

 

 

81.1

86.1

89

256.2

3

Alan Fuge

 

 

 

 

92

57.1

90.1

239.2

4

Stuart Elliott

 

 

 

 

76

74

88.1

238.1

5

Jim McKinley

 

 

 

 

86

76

75

237

6

Stan Golinski

 

 

 

 

65.1

85.1

84.1

234.3

7

Hans Hoitink

 

 

 

 

81.1

77

67

225

8

Dave Goodridge

 

 

 

 

71

61

56

188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Light Gun                      Annie Elliott            6.988"

 

 

 

 

Highest Scoring Target Light Gun           Dave Goodridge       44.1

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group Heavy Gun                    Anthony Bending    12.266"

 

 

 

 

Highest Scoring Target Heavy Gun            Alan Fuge            92 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAVY  GUN   EQUIPMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   NAME

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

 

1

Anthony Bending

7mmJacko

Tobler

Sl Rem

N/force 12-42x

D Kerr

 

2

Alan Fuge

308Baer

Maddco

Sl Rem

Leupold 36x

D Kerr

 

3

Greg Fuge

30.04Kerr

Hart

Sl Rem

Leupold 36x

D Kerr

 

4

Dave Goodridge

7x53

Maddco

Savage

Nikko 8-32x

P Kay

 

5

Stuart Elliott

300winMag

Maddco

Sl Rem

N/force36x

PSECO

 

6

Stan Golinski

300winMag

Maddco

Sl Rem

Leupold 36x

PSECO

 

7

Jim McKinley

8mmLap

Tobler

Tobler

N/force36x

RDT

 

8

Hans Hoitink

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/force8-32x

KHGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT  GUN  EQUIPMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   NAME

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Dave Goodridge

7mm

Tobler

Match Savage

Premier 20x

P Kay

2

Annie Elliott

6.5x57Ack

Trueflite

Sl Rem

N/force 36x

KHGS

3

Hans Hoitink

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/force 8-32x

KHGS

4

Max Coady

30.06

Tobler

Sl Rem

Weaver 36x

RDT