CANBERRA RIFLE CLUB,  AUSTRALIA

 

 

 

 

 

         ~1000 yard BENCHREST MATCHES~

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     ~ affiliated IBS 1000 yd Association ~

 

 

 

 

Date: 31st July 2005

 

 

 

    HEAVY GUN CLASS

 

10 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

Av

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

1

Stuart Elliott

13.92

11.65

12.785

88.1

89

177.1

300winmag

Maddco

Sl Rem

N/Force 36x

PSECO

2

Jim Clifford

10.15

18.22

14.185

93.2

87.1

180.3

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

K.H.G.S.

3

Alan Fuge

16.1

12.6

14.350

83

84

167

30.04Kerr

Hart

Sl Rem

Premier 20-50X

KERR

4

Dave Goodridge

17.6

12.9

15.250

88.1

93

181.1

7x53

Maddco

Savage

Premier 

P KAY

5

Hans Hoitink

15

15.97

15.485

90

93

183

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/Force 8-32X

K.H.G.S.

6

Dave Groves

17.55

13.45

15.500

81

88.1

169.1

6.5HI

Trueflite

Rem40X

N/Force 8-32X

K.H.G.S.

7

Mick Passlow

11.85

23.8

17.825

94.2

82

176.2

6.5AI

Trueflite

Barnard

N/Force 8-32X

K.H.G.S.

8

Greg Fuge

17.9

19.4

18.650

83.1

77

160.1

308Baer

Krieger

BAT

Premier 20-50X

KERR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest scoring target                               Mick Passlow               94.2

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest individual group                          Jim Clifford                    10.15"

 

 

 

 

 

Highest total score                                  Hans Hoitink                 183

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest group average                            Stuart Elliott                 12.785"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT GUN CLASS

 

5 shots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS

   NAME

Gr.1

Gr.2

AV

Sc.1

Sc.2

Total

CALIBRE

BARREL

ACTION

SCOPE

GUNSMITH

 

1

Dave Goodridge

7.76

10.6

9.180

48.1

38

86.1

7mm

Tobler

Savage

Premier

P KAY

 

2

Annie Elliott

17.7

7.28

12.490

42

45

87

6.5x57Ack

Trueflite

Sl Rem

N/Force 36x

K.H.G.S.

 

3

Mick Passlow

16.05

9.55

12.800

43

46

89

6.5AI

Trueflite

Barnard

N/Force 8-32x

K.H.G.S.

 

4

Hans Hoitink

11.6

15.94

13.770

44

44

88

6.5

Trueflite

Sako

N/Force 8-32x

K.H.G.S.

 

5

Richard Wild

10.8

18.85

14.825

47.1

43.1

90.2

6BR

Tobler

Sl Rem

N/Force 12-42x

Self

 

6

Max Coady

7.69

22.5

15.095

49.1

37

86.1

30.06

Tobler

Sl Rem

Weaver 36x

RDT

 

7

Dave Groves

8.1

25

16.550

48.2

39

87.2

6.5HI

Trueflite

Rem40X

N/Force 8-32x

K.H.G.S.

 

8

Murray Hicks

13.6

21.3

17.450

43

42

85

6.5x284

Maddco

Shilen

N/Force 12-42x

Jupp

 

9

Jim Clifford

8.68

28.5

18.590

47.1

38

85.1

308

Trueflite

RPA

N/Force

K.H.G.S.

 

10

Clem Payne

23.6

15.2

19.400

39

43

82

6.5/08

Tobler

Omark

Weaver 24x

RDT

 

11

Anthony Kenny

35

15.2

25.100

22

43

65

308

Rem

Rem 

Leup 8-25x

K.H.G.S.

 

12

Garth Cantrill

36

23.2

29.600

31

39

70

308win

Tobler

Sako

Lynx

Self

 

13

Aaron Kenny

14.5

-

-

43

29

72

308

Rem

Rem 

Leup 8-25x

K.H.G.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest scoring target                                 Max Coady         49.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest individual group                             Annie Elliott        7.28"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest total score                                     Richard Wild       90.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest group average                              Dave Goodridge    9.18"